Biography

Home
Photography
Projects
About me
Robots
Publications
Friends' pages:
Chris
Jeff
John
Minu
Raeed
Email me:
alex AT joni.ro


Share

Personal data

Real name: Alexandru Joni
Born: 1980
Place of birth: Timisoara

Education

1998-2003: Student at the Computer and Automatics Faculty, POLITEHNICA University of Timisoara
1986-1998: "Nikolaus Lenau" Highschool,Timisoara

Professional engagements

1998-present: System and network administrator at
SC Robcon TM SRL
1998-present: Web designer at
SC Robcon TM SRL
2008-present: Head of the robotics division
at Robcon - providing welding robot systems.
2001-2006: Member of the DALT research team

Hobbies

One of my favorite hobbies is taking pictures. When I'm not doing that I'm watching movies or I'm listening to music.


Diplomas

German language diploma
Buerofachkraft
Buerofachkraft zertifikat
2nd prize at Hard&Soft contest suceava 2002
Training on welding robots ESAB/ASEA version S3 2003
CLOOS Tandem welding training course 2004
Research prize - Implementing reasearch into industry 2009
Service training for industrial coating solutions from Wagner 2011
Powder product training - intensive course from Wagner 2012
Qineo Qintron product training - intensive course from Cloos 2015
Certificate for official training - 2015
Certificate for CLOOS Service training - 2000





[æ]
Copyright © 2005-2011 Alex Joni